man John D. Banks‏‎, son of Harrison Banks and Parilee Ison‏.
Nickname: Dee, born ‎4 Jan 1903 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Jul 1983 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 80 years

Married/ Related to:

woman Dona Brown‏‎, daughter of Bluford Brown and Hannah Ison‏.
Born ‎27 Oct 1901 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Jul 1930 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 28 years

Children:

1.
man Willis Banks‏‎
2.
woman Juanita Banks‏‎
3.
man Curtis Banks‏
Nickname: Curt, born ‎1928 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1993 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States‎, 64 or 65 years


2nd marriage
man John D. Banks‏‎, son of Harrison Banks and Parilee Ison‏.

Married ‎18 Oct 1930 at Oscaloosa, Letcher, Kentucky, United States (31 years married) to:

woman Ethel Banks‏‎, daughter of Ira Banks and Pearlie Banks‏.
Born ‎25 Apr 1913 at Oscaloosa, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 Jan 1962 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States‎, 48 years, buried ‎ at Uz, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Gay Banks‏‎
2.
woman Loreva Banks‏
Born ‎12 Oct 1931 at Seco, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Mar 2016‎, 84 years, buried ‎2016 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States
3.
woman Elvira Banks‏‎
Born ‎1933 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1933 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old, buried ‎ at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn