man John May‏‎
Nickname: Johannes, born ‎6 Jan 1760 at Maryland, United States

Married ‎Mar 1780 at Berkeley, Virginia (Now West Virginia), United States (65 years married) to:

woman Sarah Jane Phillips‏‎
Born ‎Jul 1759 at Augusta, Virginia, United States, died ‎18 Sep 1845 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 86 years

Children:

1.
man Caleb May‏
Born ‎Apr 1781 at Ashe, North Carolina, United States
2.
man John B. May Jr.‏
Born ‎28 Apr 1781 at Berkeley, Virginia (Now West Virginia), United States, died ‎22 Nov 1849 at Shelby, Illinois, United States‎, 68 years
3.
man Samuel May‏
Born ‎8 Oct 1783 at Berkeley, Virginia (Now West Virginia), United States, died ‎26 Jan 1851 at Placerville, El Dorado, California, United States‎, 67 years, buried ‎after 26 Jan 1851 at Placerville, El Dorado, California, United States
4.
man Thomas Phillips May‏
Born ‎1 Feb 1787 at Berkeley, Virginia (Now West Virginia), United States, died ‎3 Sep 1867‎, 80 years
5.
man Daniel May‏
Born ‎± 1791 at Virginia Or North Carolina, United States, died ‎after 1839‎
6.
woman Elizabeth May‏
Born ‎± 1793 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
7.
woman Mary May‏
Nickname: Polly, born ‎1797 at Carroll, Virginia, United States, buried ‎ at Relief, Morgan, Kentucky, United States
8.
man Reuben May‏
Born ‎12 Oct 1800 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Sep 1840 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 39 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn