man John Henry Hall‏‎, son of Philip Whisman Hall and Sarah Elizabeth Branson‏.
Born ‎18 Jun 1851, died ‎1930‎, 78 or 79 years

Married ‎± 1873 (approximately 57 years married) to:

woman Martha Pratt‏‎, daughter of Hiram G. Pratt and Rhoda Campbell‏.
Nickname: Patsy, born ‎± 1858 at Linefork, Perry (Now Letcher), Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Apr 1953 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 95 years


2nd marriage/ relation
man John Henry Hall‏‎, son of Philip Whisman Hall and Sarah Elizabeth Branson‏.

Married/ Related to:

woman Sally Cornett‏‎, daughter of Hiram Cornett and Mary Griffy‏.
Nickname: Sal, born ‎26 Dec 1869 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Oct 1948 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 78 years, buried ‎ at Cornettsville, Perry, Kentucky, United States, 1st marriage to: Hiram Pratt Jr., ‎2nd married/ related to: John Henry Hall

Children:

1.
woman Sally Hall‏‎
Born ‎± 1870 at Perry, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Philip Hall‏‎
Born ‎1874 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎WFT. estimated. 1924-1966‎, approximately 92 years
3.
woman Abagail Hall‏‎
Born ‎1878 at Perry, Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Mary Hall‏‎
Born ‎1880 at Perry, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn