man Andrew Brewster Marrs‏‎, son of John M. Marrs and Sarah Ann Prewett‏.
Born ‎Mar 1850 at Virginia, United States, died ‎Apr 1942 at Cartersville, Missouri, United States‎, 92 years, buried ‎1942 at Carterville, Jasper, Missouri, United States

Married ‎17 Mar 1872 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States (16 years married) to:

woman Mary E. Franklin‏‎, daughter of Benjamin Burgess Byrd Franklin and Susanna(h) Strong‏.
Born ‎27 Jul 1856 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Mar 1888‎, 31 years

Children:

1.
woman Victoria Marrs‏‎
Nickname: Tory, born ‎5 Jan 1871 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Dec 1952 at Madison, Arkansas, United States‎, 81 years
2.
woman Susannah E. Marrs‏‎
Born ‎1875 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Minnie Opoles Marrs‏‎
Born ‎13 Jan 1878 at Tennessee, United States, died ‎3 Dec 1918 at Madison, Arkansas, United States‎, 40 years
4.
man Roscoe Marrs‏‎
Born ‎Mar 1880 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States


2nd marriage/ relation
man Andrew Brewster Marrs‏‎, son of John M. Marrs and Sarah Ann Prewett‏.

Married/ Related to:

woman Martha A. Jordan‏‎
Born ‎7 May 1871 at United States

Child:

1.
man Edward Amos Marrs‏‎
Born ‎20 May 1902 at Arkansas, United States, died ‎31 Jul 1973 at Little Rock, Pulaski, Arkansas, United States‎, 71 years, buried ‎ at Madison, Arkansas, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn