man George W. Cook‏‎, son of William Cook and Mary Ramey‏.
Born ‎16 Sep 1850, died ‎21 Jan 1917 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 66 years, buried ‎ at Topmost, Knott, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎8 Apr 1872 (33 years married) to:

woman Emariah Vance‏‎, daughter of John Wesley Vance and Martha Hall‏.
Born ‎23 Feb 1857 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Aug 1905‎, 48 years

Children:

1.
woman Cathlena Cook‏
Nickname: Lena, born ‎25 Apr 1873 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Jan 1937 at Fayette, Kentucky, United States‎, 63 years, buried ‎ at Topmost, Knott, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Flora Cook‏
Born ‎14 Mar 1875, died ‎11 Mar 1942‎, 66 years, buried ‎ at Topmost, Knott, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Eliza Jane Cook‏
Nickname: Liza, born ‎26 Feb 1884, died ‎28 Oct 1928 at Boyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 44 years, death cause: of typhoid fever, buried ‎ at Beaver, Knott, Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Daisy Cook‏
Born ‎Apr 1886 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 May 1968 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 years
5.
woman Ida Cook‏
Nickname: Pert, born ‎6 Apr 1888, died ‎6 Dec 1938‎, 50 years
6.
woman Della Cook‏
Born ‎20 Apr 1890, died ‎21 Mar 1968 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years, buried ‎ at Topmost, Knott, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn