man Jonathan Jayne‏‎, son of Isaac Jayne and Mary Jones‏.
Nickname: Jotham, born ‎4 Mar 1758 at Smithtown, Suffolk, New York, United States, died ‎14 Mar 1819 at Sempronius, Cayuga, New York, United States‎, 61 years, buried ‎ at Kelloggsville, Cayuga, New York, United States

Married ‎26 Dec 1780 at New Windsor, Orange, New York, United States (37 years married) to:

woman Desiah " Desire" Young‏‎
Born ‎10 Nov 1755 at Suffolk, New York, United States, died ‎4 Sep 1818 at Sempronius, Cayuga, New York, United States‎, 62 years, buried ‎ at Kelloggsville, Cayuga, New York, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn