man Isaac Jayne‏‎, son of William Jayne II and Elizabeth Woodhull‏.
Born ‎1715 at Setauket, Suffolk, New York, United States, died ‎1790 at Northampton, Northampton, Pennsylvania, United States‎, 74 or 75 years

Married ‎1735 at Setauket, Suffolk, New York, United States (54 or 55 years married) to:

woman Mary Jones‏‎
Born ‎14 Sep 1718 at East Hampton, Suffolk, New York, United States, baptized ‎9 Sep 1722 at East Hampton, Suffolk, New York, United States, died ‎1818 at Goshen, Orange, New York, United States‎, 99 or 100 years

Children:

1.
man Benjamin Jayne‏‎
Born ‎1740 at Orange, New York, United States
2.
man Nathaniel Jayne‏‎
Born ‎± 1740 at Orange, New York, United States, died ‎Aug 1793 at Surry, North Carolina, United States‎, approximately 53 years
3.
woman Abigail Jayne‏
Born ‎± 1740 at Orange, North Carolina, United States, died ‎1 Jan 1808 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 68 years
4.
man Stephen Jayne‏
Born ‎1742 at Orange, New York, United States
5.
man Zopher Jayne‏
Born ‎± 1744 at Orange, New York, United States, died ‎1790/1 at Wythe, Virginia, United States‎, approximately 46 years
6.
woman Tabitha Jayne‏‎
Born ‎± 1750 at Setauket, Suffolk, New York, United States
7.
man Henry Jayne‏
Born ‎14 Mar 1754 at Goshen, Orange, New York, United States, died ‎30 May 1822 at Washington, Virginia, United States‎, 68 years, buried ‎ at Saint Clair's Bottom, Smyth, Virginia, United States
8.
man Jonathan Jayne‏
Nickname: Jotham, born ‎4 Mar 1758 at Smithtown, Suffolk, New York, United States, died ‎14 Mar 1819 at Sempronius, Cayuga, New York, United States‎, 61 years, buried ‎ at Kelloggsville, Cayuga, New York, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn