man Tolbert Walker Akers‏‎, son of Andrew Jackson Akers and Cora Marie Hall‏.
Nickname: Tolly, born ‎24 Mar 1909 at McDowell, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎31 Aug 1996 at Portland, Multnomah, Oregon, United States‎, 87 years, buried ‎5 Sep 1996 at Portland, Multnomah, Oregon, United States

Married ‎28 Jun 1928 at Reno, Washoe, Nevada, United States (68 years married) to:

woman Ruby Louise Hays‏‎
Born ‎8 Dec 1906 at Ashley, Pike, Missouri, United States, died ‎13 Mar 1999 at Pocatello, Bannock, Idaho, United States‎, 92 years, buried ‎19 Mar 1999 at Pocatello, Bannock, Idaho, United States


2nd marriage
man Tolbert Walker Akers‏‎, son of Andrew Jackson Akers and Cora Marie Hall‏.

Married ‎5 May 1953 at Reno, Washoe, Nevada, United States (43 years married) to:

woman Geraldine Murie Ferguson‏‎, daughter of George Jesse Ferguson and Dorothy Ora Gresham‏.
Born ‎7 Feb 1919 at Pocatello, Bannock, Idaho, United States, died ‎12 Jan 1999 at Portland, Multnomah, Oregon, United States‎, 79 years, buried ‎Jan 1999 at Portland, Multnomah, Oregon, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn