man Samuel Henry Caudill‏‎, son of John Dixon Caudill and Mary Ann Green‏.
Nickname: S. H., born ‎22 Aug 1874 at Sandlick, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Oct 1956 at Sandlick, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 years, buried ‎ at Sandlick, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married/ Related to:

woman Oma Combs‏‎
Born ‎10 Jun 1877, died ‎15 May 1923‎, 45 years

Children:

1.
woman Georgia Caudill‏‎
2.
man Benjamin A. Caudill‏‎
Born ‎± 1895 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Lora Bertha Caudill‏‎
Born ‎14 Mar 1897 at Sand Lick, Scott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Mar 1965‎, 67 years
4.
woman Murtie Candill‏‎
Born ‎Apr 1899 at Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Mattie E. Caudill‏
Born ‎1903 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Jan 1971‎, 67 or 68 years, buried ‎Jan 1971 at Thornton, Letcher, Kentucky, United States of America
6.
woman Nada E. Caudill‏‎
Born ‎± 1905 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
7.
woman Elena Ione Caudill‏
Born ‎27 Sep 1906 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
8.
man Willis Caudill‏‎
Born ‎± 1913 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States


2nd marriage/ relation
man Samuel Henry Caudill‏‎, son of John Dixon Caudill and Mary Ann Green‏.

Married/ Related to:

woman Melda *Unknown‏‎
Born ‎9 Jun 1885, died ‎22 Dec 1934‎, 49 years, buried ‎ at Sandlick, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn