man Aaron Franklin‏‎, son of Aaron Franklin and Margaret Luther‏.
Born ‎1765 at Scituate Township, Providence, Rhode Island, United States, died ‎11 Feb 1854 at Colrain, Franklin, Massachusetts, United States‎, 88 or 89 years

Married ‎7 Jun 1786 at Guilford, Windham, Vermont, United States (55 years married) to:

woman Mary Stowell‏‎
Nickname: Molly, born ‎17 Aug 1768 at Winchester, Cheshire, New Hampshire, United States, died ‎20 Apr 1842 at Guilford, Windham, Vermont, United States‎, 73 years, buried ‎ at Colrain, Franklin, Massachusetts, United States

Children:

1.
woman Mary Franklin‏‎
Born ‎4 Oct 1794 at Guilford, Windham, Vermont, United States, died ‎14 Sep 1873‎, 78 years
2.
woman Lavancy Franklin‏
Born ‎after 1798 at Wilbraham, Hampden, Massachusetts, United States, died ‎± 1850 at Hillsdale, Hillsdale, Michigan, United States‎, buried ‎ at Hoosier Hill, Steuben, Indiana, United States
3.
woman Sophronia Franklin‏
Born ‎1807 at Guilford, Windham, Vermont, United States, died ‎1907‎, 99 or 100 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn