man William Granville Elliott Jr.‏‎, son of William Granville Elliott and Cynthia Ray‏.
Nickname: Green, born ‎11 May 1890 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Jan 1962 at Martin, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 71 years

Married ‎27 Dec 1916 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (45 years married) to:

woman Tona Margaret Yates‏‎, daughter of Booker T. Yates Sr and Alice Meade‏.
Nickname: Toni, born ‎20 Mar 1897, died ‎4 Jul 1971 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 74 years

Children:

1.
man Garland Elliott‏‎
2.
woman Phyllis Elliott‏‎
3.
man Charles Elliott‏‎
4.
woman Anna Elliott‏
Born ‎10 Dec 1917 at Harold, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Jun 2001 at Pikeville, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 years, buried ‎ at Printer, Floyd, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Draxie Elliott‏
Born ‎1 Feb 1919 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 May 1997 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 78 years
6.
man Berlin Elliott‏
Born ‎1922, died ‎19 Jul 1968 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 45 or 46 years, buried ‎ at Price, Floyd, Kentucky, United States
7.
man John Printer Elliott‏
Born ‎2 Mar 1924 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 Aug 1970 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 46 years
8.
man Richard Elliott‏
Born ‎12 Aug 1926 at Honaker, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Oct 1998 at McDowell, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 72 years
9.
woman Mary Alice Elliott‏
Born ‎3 May 1932 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Dec 1963 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 31 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn