man John C. Hall‏‎, son of Morgan Hall and Christine Stumbo‏.
Nickname: Spider, born ‎5 Dec 1856 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Jan 1920 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 63 years

Married ‎10 Aug 1876 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (43 years married) to:

woman Mary Hamilton‏‎, daughter of William L. Hamilton and Elizabeth Catherine Frasure‏.
Born ‎10 May 1857, died ‎19 Jul 1935 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 78 years

Children:

1.
woman Elizabeth Hall‏
Born ‎13 Feb 1879 at Big Mud Creek, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Oct 1901‎, 22 years, buried ‎ at Big Mud Creek, Floyd, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Martha Hall‏
Born ‎Jun 1879
3.
man Emmitt Hall‏
Born ‎± 1882 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Nancy Jane Hall‏
Nickname: Nannie, born ‎20 Jan 1887 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Jul 1974 at Lawrence, Ohio, United States‎, 87 years, buried ‎ at Lawrence, Ohio, United States
5.
man William Jay Hall‏
Born ‎25 Dec 1888 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Apr 1964 at Dana, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 75 years
6.
woman Mary Frances Hall‏
Born ‎17 Feb 1889, died ‎13 Apr 1974‎, 85 years
7.
woman Maude Hall‏, Nickname: Maudie Hall
Born ‎15 Feb 1894 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Mar 1952 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 58 years
8.
woman Lona Belle Hall‏
Born ‎Nov 1899 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1967‎, 67 or 68 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn