man Stephen S. Pratt‏‎, son of Henry Pratt and Celia Hampton‏.
Born ‎15 Aug 1838 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Aug 1897 at Leburn, Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 58 years

Married/ Related to:

woman Melvina Watts‏‎, daughter of Thomas Watts and Nancy Hagins‏.
Born ‎28 Nov 1845 at Linefork, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Nov 1881‎, 35 years

Children:

1.
woman Nancy Ann Pratt‏
Born ‎7 Aug 1862 at Garner Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Henry Pratt‏‎
Born ‎24 Apr 1864 at Garner Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
Henry died young.
3.
man Wilburn B. Pratt‏
Nickname: Wib, born ‎18 Apr 1866 at Garner Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Jul 1952‎, 86 years
4.
man Thomas W. Pratt‏‎
Born ‎23 Sep 1867 at Garner Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
Thomas died young.



-- MERGED NOTE ------------

Thomas died young.
5.
man Hiram Gilbert Pratt‏
Born ‎22 Aug 1869 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Jan 1941 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 71 years, buried ‎17 Jan 1941 at Spider, Knott, Kentucky, United States
6.
woman Celia Pratt‏‎
Born ‎15 Mar 1871 at Garner Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
Celia died young.



-- MERGED NOTE ------------

Celia died young.
7.
woman Harriet Pratt‏‎
Born ‎1 Sep 1873 at Garner Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Sep 1875‎, 2 years
8.
man John C. Pratt‏
Born ‎17 Dec 1875 at Garner Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Sep 1943 at Montgomery, Kentucky, United States‎, 67 years
9.
man Elhanon Pratt‏
Born ‎23 Feb 1877 at Garner Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 Nov 1953 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 76 years
10.
woman Cordelia Pratt‏
Nickname: Delia, born ‎11 Feb 1879 at Garner Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Jun 1959 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 80 years, buried ‎ at Thornton, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
11.
man Jasper Pratt‏
Nickname: Dock, born ‎14 Nov 1881 at Garner Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Sep 1972 at Leburn, Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 90 years, buried ‎ at Knott, Kentucky, United States


2nd marriage
man Stephen S. Pratt‏‎, son of Henry Pratt and Celia Hampton‏.

Married ‎2 Sep 1883 (13 years married) to:

woman Jennie Prince‏‎

Child:

1.
woman Ida Pratt‏
Nickname: Coon, born ‎2 Aug 1888 at Garner Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Feb 1951 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 62 years


3rd marriage
man Stephen S. Pratt‏‎, son of Henry Pratt and Celia Hampton‏.

Married ‎13 Jan 1889 at Knott, Kentucky, United States (3 years married) to:

woman Matilda Francis‏‎, daughter of Samuel Francis and Leodicia Hogg‏.
Nickname: Tildie, born ‎12 Aug 1848 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Jul 1892‎, 43 years, 1st marriage to: Randolph Dixon Adams, ‎2nd marriage to: Stephen S. Pratt

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn