man Noah Hall Sr.‏‎, son of Morgan Hall and Christine Stumbo‏.
Nickname: Dodge, born ‎1 Mar 1857 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Jul 1929 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 72 years

Married ‎19 Jul 1876 at Pike, Kentucky, United States (43 or 44 years married) to:

woman Nancy Newsome‏, Nickname: Nancy C. Newsom‎, daughter of Frederick William Newsome and Angeline Hall‏.
Born ‎28 Apr 1856 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1920‎, 63 or 64 years

Children:

1.
woman Christina Hall‏
Born ‎19 Feb 1876 at Coal Run, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Jun 1921 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 45 years
2.
man Odell Hall‏‎
Born ‎1878 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Frederick Hall‏
Nickname: Fed, born ‎19 Mar 1884 at Alliance, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 May 1971 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 87 years
4.
man Alexander Hall‏
Nickname: Alex, born ‎29 Feb 1888, died ‎3 Jan 1947‎, 58 years, buried ‎ at Big Mud, Floyd, Kentucky


2nd marriage
man Noah Hall Sr.‏‎, son of Morgan Hall and Christine Stumbo‏.

Married ‎1894 (34 or 35 years married) to:

woman Christina Jemima Adams‏‎, daughter of Douglas Adams and Nancy Hamilton‏.
Nickname: Mimie, born ‎6 Nov 1871 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Apr 1958 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 86 years

Children:

1.
woman Elizabeth Hall‏
Nickname: Betty, born ‎25 Feb 1895 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 May 1958 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 63 years
2.
woman Betty Jemima Hall‏‎
Born ‎25 Feb 1895 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 Sep 1932 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 37 years
3.
man Noah P. Hall Jr.‏
Born ‎22 Aug 1897 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Jul 1976 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 78 years
4.
man Abel Hall‏‎
Born ‎1902 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn