man Charles Richmond Auxier‏‎, son of Elijah Brown Auxier and Margaret Richmond‏.
Nickname: Charlie, born ‎19 Mar 1877 at Owenton, Owen, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Oct 1925 at Paintsville, Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 48 years

Married ‎ at Floyd, Kentucky, United States to:

woman Matilda Belle Hall‏‎, daughter of Lee Hall and Martha Ellen Elliott‏.
Born ‎Mar 1884 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Nov 1918‎, 34 years, 1st marriage (divorced) to: Dr. Marshall M. Collins, ‎2nd marriage to: Charles Richmond Auxier

Children:

1.
man Charles Estill Auxier‏
Born ‎19 Feb 1911 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Sep 1977 at Fayette, Kentucky, United States‎, 66 years
2.
woman Margaret Auxier‏
Born ‎1912‎
3.
woman Virginia L. Auxier‏
Born ‎1915‎

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn