man Peter Leadingham‏‎, son of William Edward Leadingham and Eliza *Unknown‏.
Born ‎1791 at Richland, South Carolina, United States, died ‎2 Mar 1856 at Carter, Kentucky, United States‎, 64 or 65 years

Married ‎± 1812 at Pike, Kentucky, United States (approximately 44 years married) to:

woman Sarah Hamilton‏‎, daughter of Samuel Hamilton and Elizabeth Harper‏.
Nickname: Sally, born ‎1795 at Hawkins, Tennessee, United States, died ‎1 Jan 1864 at Carter, Kentucky, United States‎, 68 or 69 years

Children:

1.
woman Elizabeth Leadingham‏
Born ‎1814 at Pike, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Jacob Leadingham‏
Born ‎1816 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Jul 1888 at Carter, Kentucky, United States‎, 71 or 72 years, buried ‎ at Leadingham, Elliott, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Mary Leadingham‏
Born ‎7 Sep 1817 at Pike, Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Easter Leadingham‏
Nickname: Hettie, born ‎25 Sep 1821 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Feb 1884 at Carter, Kentucky, United States‎, 62 years
5.
man Jesse L. Leadingham‏
Born ‎9 May 1824 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Jun 1901 at Elliott, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years
6.
man William Thomas Leadingham‏
Born ‎19 Aug 1825 at Carter, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Mar 1901 at Carter, Kentucky, United States‎, 75 years
7.
man Thomas Leadingham‏
Nickname: Tom, born ‎26 Jul 1829 at Carter, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Jan 1915 at Carter, Kentucky, United States‎, 85 years
8.
woman Sarah Leadingham‏‎
Born ‎Sep 1832 at Carter, Kentucky, United States
9.
woman Nancy Leadingham‏
Born ‎1834 at Carter, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn