man Stephen Osborne‏, Nickname: Steve Osborn‎, son of Sherwood Osborne and Delaney Hamilton‏.
Nickname: Steve, born ‎25 Jul 1862 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Sep 1944 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 years

Married ‎± 1901 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (approximately 43 years married) to:

woman Eleanor Hall‏‎, daughter of William M. Hall and Nancy Osborne‏.
Nickname: Nora, born ‎29 Nov 1875 at Shelby Creek, Pike, Kentucky, United States


2nd marriage
man Stephen Osborne‏, Nickname: Steve Osborn‎, son of Sherwood Osborne and Delaney Hamilton‏.

Married ‎19 Feb 1885 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States (59 years married) to:

woman Palmyra E. Roberson‏‎, daughter of Adam Gus Robinson and Louisa Eliza Branham‏.
Born ‎May 1858, died ‎17 Jun 1947 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 89 years, 1st marriage to: Richard Skeen, ‎2nd marriage to: Stephen Osborne

Children:

1.
woman Ida Osborne‏‎
Born ‎Apr 1881 at Pike, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Ada Osborne‏‎
Born ‎Feb 1886 at Pike, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Adam G. Osborne‏‎
Born ‎15 Apr 1887 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Jun 1972 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 85 years
4.
woman Ica Osborne‏‎
Born ‎May 1889 at Pike, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Virgie Osborne‏‎
Born ‎Mar 1891 at Pike, Kentucky, United States
6.
woman Etty Osborne‏‎
Born ‎Mar 1894 at Pike, Kentucky, United States
7.
woman Girdy Osborne‏‎
Born ‎Jan 1895 at Pike, Kentucky, United States
8.
man Simon G. Osborn‏‎
Born ‎1896 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
9.
woman Stella Osborn‏‎
Born ‎1904 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn