man Abel Franklin‏‎, son of Abel Franklin and Elizabeth Cynthia Jeffries‏.
Nickname: Abe, born ‎1833 at Virginia, United States, died ‎22 Oct 1920 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 86 or 87 years, buried ‎CONCORD, KY, USA

Married ‎± 1857 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (approximately 58 years married) to:

woman Cynthia A. Webb‏‎, daughter of William Webb and Nancy Martha Wells‏.
Born ‎May 1839 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 May 1915 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 75 or 76 years, buried ‎1915 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Minerva Franklin‏
Nickname: Nervie, born ‎± 1858, died ‎23 Jun 1933 at Martin, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 75 years
2.
woman Martha M. Franklin‏‎
Born ‎± 1861 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Sarah Malissa Franklin‏‎
Nickname: Sissy, born ‎± 1863 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Margaret E. Franklin‏
Nickname: Maggie, born ‎1865 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Aug 1946 at Greenup, Kentucky, United States‎, 80 or 81 years
5.
woman Queen Victoria Franklin‏
Born ‎20 Feb 1866 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎31 Dec 1919 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 53 years, buried ‎Jan 1920 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States
6.
man John H. Franklin‏
Born ‎1869 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States
7.
woman Orpha Jane Franklin‏, Nickname: Orthelia Jane Franklin
Born ‎May 1872 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1925‎, 52 or 53 years
8.
man MacDonald Franklin‏
Nickname: Mack, born ‎5 Sep 1874 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Jul 1953 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 78 years, buried ‎ at Concord, Johnson, Kentucky, United States
9.
woman Mahala Elizabeth Franklin‏
Nickname: Haley, born ‎May 1879 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Dec 1959 at Martin, Kentucky, United States‎, 80 years
10.
man William James Franklin‏
Nickname: Jim, born ‎27 Aug 1880 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Jan 1955 at Concord, Johnson, Kentucky, United States He died of a heart attack at his home.‎, 74 years, buried ‎ at Concord, Johnson, Kentucky, United States. Occupation: farmer and miner

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn