woman Virginia Amburgey‏‎, daughter of James Amburgey and Rachel Sexton‏.
Nickname: Virgie, born ‎1890 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Oct 1951 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 60 or 61 years

Married ‎2 May 1907 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States (44 years married) to:

man Harmon Hall‏‎, son of Henry H. Hall Jr. and Elizabeth Turner‏.
Born ‎22 Sep 1888 at Virginia, United States, died ‎1 Feb 1970 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 years

Children:

2.
man Cleveland Hall‏‎
Born ‎1909‎

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn