man Abner Franklin‏‎, son of Bernard\Barnard Franklin and Mary Cleveland‏.
Born ‎28 Apr 1764 at Virginia Or North Carolina, United States, died ‎1828‎, 63 or 64 years

Married ‎± 1794 to:

woman Rhoda Cleveland‏‎, daughter of Reuben Cleveland and Elizabeth Franklin‏.
Born ‎between 1770 and 1774 at Culpeper, Virginia, United States, died ‎before 1820‎

Children:

1.
man Jesse Franklin‏
Born ‎± 1790 at Culpeper, Virginia, United States
2.
man Alfred Franklin‏‎
Born ‎± 1795 at Culpeper, Virginia, United States
3.
woman Frances Franklin‏
Nickname: Fanny, born ‎± 1797 at Culpeper, Virginia, United States
4.
man David Yancy Franklin‏
Born ‎1799 at Virginia, United States
5.
woman Mary Franklin‏
Nickname: Polly, born ‎± 1801 at Culpeper, Virginia, United States
6.
woman Elizabeth Franklin‏
Nickname: Eliza, born ‎± 1803 at Culpeper, Virginia, United States, died ‎1849‎, approximately 46 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn