man Jeremiah Franklin‏‎, son of Bernard\Barnard Franklin and Mary Cleveland‏.
Born ‎2 Sep 1754 at Orange, Virginia, British America, died ‎1819‎, 64 or 65 years

Married ‎1779 at Virginia, United States (39 or 40 years married) to:

woman Phebe Franklin‏‎
Born ‎± 1757 at Wilkes, North Carolina, United States, died ‎20 Jun 1842‎, approximately 85 years

Children:

1.
woman Lucinda Franklin‏
Nickname: Cinda, born ‎± 1776 at Orange, Virginia, United States
2.
man Willis Franklin‏
Born ‎1778 at Of Wilkes County, North Carolina, United States
3.
man Benjamin Franklin‏
Born ‎± 1778 at Wilkes, North Carolina, United States, died ‎1868‎, approximately 90 years
4.
man Dr. Abner Franklin‏‎
Born ‎± 1780 at Wilkes, North Carolina, United States, died ‎1839–1840‎, approximately 60 years
A record of service in the War of 1812 exists for one Abner Franklin, who served as a "Surg. Mate" (surgeon's mate?) in the Third Regiment (Wimberly's), Georgia Militia. Is this the same Abner Franklin?
5.
woman Jane Franklin‏‎
Born ‎± 1784 at Wilkes, North Carolina, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn