man Ezekial Bolling‏‎, son of Jeremiah Bolling and Sarah Ward‏.
Nickname: Zeke, born ‎11 Jul 1815 at Flat Gap, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎17 Feb 1907 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 91 years

Married ‎19 Apr 1849 at Pike, Kentucky, United States (at most 3 years married) to:

woman Nancy Baker‏‎, daughter of James Walker Baker and Elizabeth Shepherd‏.
Born ‎± 1812, died ‎before 1852 at Russell, Virginia, United States‎


2nd marriage
man Ezekial Bolling‏‎, son of Jeremiah Bolling and Sarah Ward‏.

Married ‎1833 (14 or 15 years married) to:

woman Nancy Carr‏‎
Born ‎1812 at Tennessee, United States, died ‎1848 at Russell, Virginia, United States‎, 35 or 36 years

Children:

1.
woman Pricy Juda Bolling‏
Born ‎1832 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎25 Jul 1890 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 57 or 58 years
2.
woman Mary Ann Bolling‏
Nickname: Polly, born ‎29 Dec 1834 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎13 Jan 1928 at Appalachia, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 93 years, buried ‎Jan 1928 at Powell Valley, Wise, Virginia, United States
3.
woman Elizabeth Bolling‏
Nickname: Betty, born ‎15 Jan 1836 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Sep 1912 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 76 years
4.
man John Baxter Bolling‏‎
Born ‎4 Jul 1844 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎1903 at Menifee, Kentucky, United States‎, 58 or 59 years
5.
woman Sarah Bolling‏
Nickname: Sally, born ‎29 Feb 1848 at Virginia, United States, died ‎29 Sep 1936‎, 88 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn