man William Mullins‏‎, son of Isaac Mullins and Polly Wireman‏.
Born ‎1853, died ‎ at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎30 Sep 1875 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States (-38 or -37 years married) to:

woman Catharine Allen‏‎
Born ‎1847 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1838 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, -10 or -9 years, buried ‎ at Trace Fork, Magoffin, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Pollie Mullins‏‎
Born ‎1876 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Ira Mullins‏‎
Born ‎1878 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Vinia Mullins‏‎
Born ‎21 Sep 1879 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Sep 1969‎, 90 years
4.
woman Viney Mullins‏‎
Born ‎21 Sep 1882 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Sep 1961 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 79 years
5.
man John T. Mullins‏‎
Born ‎15 Feb 1883 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1960/1970‎, approximately 77 years
6.
man Morgan Mullins‏‎
Born ‎1885 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
7.
man Kelly Mullins‏‎
Born ‎± 1885 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States
8.
man Adam Mullins‏‎
Nickname: Add, born ‎± 1887 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States
9.
man Kennie Mullins‏‎
Born ‎21 Apr 1896 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Oct 1972 at Marion, Ohio, United States‎, 76 years, buried ‎ at Kenton, Hardin, Ohio, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn