woman Cora Marie Hall‏‎, daughter of William Henry Hall and Palmyra Tipton‏.
Born ‎30 May 1877 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Feb 1954 at Pocatello, Bannock, Idaho, United States‎, 76 years, buried ‎2 Mar 1954 at Pocatello, Bannock, Idaho, United States

Married ‎± 1894 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (approximately 6 years married) to:

man Levi Hopkins‏‎
Born ‎<1873> at McDowell, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Feb 1900‎


2nd marriage
woman Cora Marie Hall‏‎, daughter of William Henry Hall and Palmyra Tipton‏.

Married ‎19 Apr 1902 at McDowell, Floyd, Kentucky, United States (51 years married) to:

man Andrew Jackson Akers‏‎, son of Robert Vincent Akers and Malissa Sturgill‏.
Born ‎1875 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Aug 1955 at Pocatello, Bannock, Idaho, United States‎, 79 or 80 years, buried ‎20 Aug 1955 at Pocatello, Bannock, Idaho, United States, ‎1st marriage to: Cora Marie Hall, 2nd marriage to: Lovena Hall

Children:

1.
woman Berti Akers‏‎
Born ‎24 Jan 1903 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Feb 1904‎, 1 years
2.
woman Virginia Akers‏‎
Born ‎18 Feb 1905 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Jan 1906‎, 0 years
3.
man Paul Akers‏‎
Born ‎12 Nov 1906 at McDowell, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Jun 1974 at Blackfoot, Bingham, Idaho, United States‎, 67 years, buried ‎7 Jun 1974 at Moreland, Bingham, Idaho, United States
4.
man Tolbert Walker Akers‏
Nickname: Tolly, born ‎24 Mar 1909 at McDowell, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎31 Aug 1996 at Portland, Multnomah, Oregon, United States‎, 87 years, buried ‎5 Sep 1996 at Portland, Multnomah, Oregon, United States
5.
man William Lee Akers‏‎
Born ‎25 Oct 1912 at McDowell, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Jun 1979 at Vernonia, Columbia, Oregon, United States‎, 66 years
6.
man Charles Clyde Akers‏‎
Born ‎18 Jun 1915 at McDowell, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Aug 1993‎, 78 years
7.
woman Myra Melissa Akers‏‎
Born ‎5 Jun 1918 at Moreland, Bingham, Idaho, United States, died ‎20 Jul 1977‎, 59 years


3rd marriage
woman Cora Marie Hall‏‎, daughter of William Henry Hall and Palmyra Tipton‏.

Married ‎<1897> at McDowell, Floyd, Kentucky, United States to:

man Wilburn Martin Elliott‏‎, son of Robert Shankland Elliott and Lurana Hamilton‏.
Born ‎2 Mar 1867, died ‎2 May 1944 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years

Children:

1.
woman Betty Elliott‏
Born ‎May 1898 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Geneva Ann Elliott‏
Born ‎1900‎

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn