man John L. Coldiron‏‎, son of Zachary Taylor Coldiron and Mary Wells‏.
Born ‎May 1872 at Clay, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Jun 1925 at Paint Lick, Garrard, Kentucky, United States‎, 53 years, death cause: Manse, Near

Married ‎11 Oct 1893 at Garrard, Kentucky, United States (31 years married) to:

woman Margaret Davis‏‎, daughter of John H. Davis and Rachel Elizabeth Long‏.
Nickname: Maggie, born ‎21 Jun 1875 at Garrard, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Feb 1960 at Madison, Kentucky, United States‎, 84 years, buried ‎13 Feb 1960 at Paint Lick, Garrard, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Floyd Coldiron‏
Born ‎1 Jun 1894 at Garrard, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Mar 1969 at Dayton, Montgomery, Ohio, United States‎, 74 years
2.
man Boyd Coldiron‏
Born ‎21 Dec 1895 at Garrard, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Nov 1987 at Montgomery, Ohio, United States‎, 91 years
3.
woman Myrtle Coldiron‏‎
Born ‎Mar 1897 at Garrard, Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Lillie Coldiron‏‎
Born ‎Oct 1898 at Garrard, Kentucky, United States
5.
man Taylor Coldiron‏‎
Born ‎Mar 1900 at Garrard, Kentucky, United States
6.
woman Hallie Coldiron‏‎
Born ‎1901 at Garrard, Kentucky, United States
7.
man Mollie Coldiron‏‎
Born ‎1902 at Garrard, Kentucky, United States
8.
woman Dora Lee Coldiron‏‎
Born ‎1905 at Garrard, Kentucky, United States
9.
woman Martha Coldiron‏‎
Born ‎1907 at Garrard, Kentucky, United States
10.
woman Lettie Coldiron‏‎
Born ‎1908‎
11.
woman Myrtle Coldiron‏‎
Born ‎1910‎
12.
woman Minnie Coldiron‏‎
Born ‎1912‎

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn