man Lester Ball‏‎, son of William Ball and Lotta Million‏.
Born ‎2 Dec 1908 at Oneida, Clay, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Oct 1992 at Booneville, Owsley, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 years

Married ‎1928 (63 or 64 years married) to:

woman Elizabeth Burch‏‎
Nickname: Lizzie, born ‎1910‎

Children:

1.
woman Ball‏
2.
man Ball‏‎
3.
woman Ruby Ball‏
Born ‎1929‎, 88 or 89 years


2nd marriage
man Lester Ball‏‎, son of William Ball and Lotta Million‏.

Married ‎± 1966 at Oneida, Clay, Kentucky, United States (approximately 26 years married) to:

woman Daisy Setser‏‎, daughter of Reuben Setser and Dora Johnson‏.
Born ‎± 1905 at Oneida, Clay, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn