man Burley B. Maggard‏‎, son of John Maggard and Mary Elizabeth Sturgill‏.
Nickname: Burl, born ‎6 Mar 1910 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Nov 1983 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 73 years

Married ‎3 Jul 1930 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States (53 years married) to:

woman Oma Jane Mullins‏‎, daughter of David P. Mullins and Delilah Sturgill‏.
Born ‎30 Dec 1912 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Apr 1996 at Eolia, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn