man William Curtis Combs‏‎, son of William Jesse Combs and Nancy Ann Combs‏.
Nickname: Curt, born ‎27 Apr 1875 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Dec 1942 at Louisville, Jefferson, Kentucky, United States‎, 67 years

Married ‎21 Jun 1897 at Perry, Kentucky, United States (45 years married) to:

woman Alma Davis‏‎, daughter of William O. Davis and Celia Cornett‏.
Nickname: Sissie, born ‎Aug 1879 at Perry, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Dewey Combs‏‎
Born ‎Jun 1897 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Aug 1969 at Beckley, Raleigh, West Virginia, United States‎, 72 years
2.
man Carl Combs‏
Born ‎8 Sep 1901 at Happy, Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Mar 1989 at Seal Beach, Orange, California, United States‎, 87 years
3.
woman Florence Combs‏
Born ‎21 Aug 1902 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Saint Matthews
4.
woman Lennie Combs‏
Born ‎1905 at Kentucky, United States
5.
man Abram Combs‏‎
Born ‎1908 at Kentucky, United States
6.
man Aron Combs‏‎
Born ‎1911 at Kentucky, United States
7.
man Adron Combs‏‎
Born ‎1915 at Kentucky, United States
8.
man Dorris Combs‏‎
Born ‎1917 at Kentucky, United States
9.
man W. C. Combs Jr.‏‎
Born ‎1920 at Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn