man Phillip Hall Fields‏‎, son of Anderson Fields and Clarinda Hall‏.
Born ‎1 Jul 1867 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Dec 1941 at Clay, Kentucky, United States‎, 74 years

Married ‎± 1895 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (approximately 46 years married) to:

woman Catherine Lewis‏‎, daughter of Thad Lewis and Elizabeth Pennington‏.
Nickname: Katie, born ‎1875, died ‎2 Feb 1960‎, 84 or 85 years

Children:

1.
man Cefra Fields‏‎
Born ‎30 Dec 1893 at Leslie, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Aug 1947‎, 53 years
2.
woman Florence Fields‏
Born ‎9 Jun 1897 at Fogertown, Clay, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1948‎, 50 or 51 years
3.
man Lewis Fields‏‎
Born ‎4 Nov 1901 at Grace, Clay, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Dec 1922‎, 21 years
4.
woman Martha Fields‏‎
Born ‎7 Feb 1905 at Grace, Clay, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Oct 1938‎, 33 years
5.
woman Viola Fields‏‎
Born ‎24 Mar 1910 at Grace, Clay, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 Mar 1938‎, 27 years
6.
man Walter Fields‏‎
Born ‎2 Jul 1915 at Grace, Clay, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Apr 1916‎, 0 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn