woman Amanda Osborne‏‎, daughter of George Washington Osborne and Clarinda Burke‏.
Nickname: Mandy, born ‎May 1863 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎26 Feb 1886 at Pike, Kentucky, United States (63 years married) to:

man Kennis King Dye‏‎, son of Lilburn Dye and Elizabeth Sword‏.
Born ‎24 Jun 1866 at Island Creek, Owsley, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Mar 1949 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 years

Children:

1.
man Lawrence Dye‏
Born ‎May 1883 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Jan 1953 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 69 years
2.
man Bert Dye‏
Born ‎11 Mar 1889 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Aug 1968 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 79 years
3.
woman Zelma Dye‏‎
Born ‎8 Jul 1891 at Pikeville, Pike, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn