man Wilson Mayo‏‎, son of William James Mayo and Elizabeth Maddox Hancock‏.
Born ‎6 Sep 1797 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Feb 1849 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 51 years

Married ‎20 Sep 1818 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (27 years married) to:

woman Jane Stratton‏‎, daughter of Harry J. Stratton and Margaret Pinson‏.
Nickname: Jenny, born ‎29 Jul 1803 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Jun 1846 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 42 years

Child:

1.
man William James Mayo II‏
Nickname: Billy, born ‎6 Sep 1820 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1889 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 68 or 69 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn