man Jonathan Mayo‏‎, son of William James Mayo and Elizabeth Maddox Hancock‏.
Born ‎25 Mar 1793 at Patrick, Virginia, United States, died ‎22 Apr 1884 at Illinois, United States‎, 91 years

Married ‎6 Nov 1817 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (66 years married) to:

woman Mary Morgan‏‎, daughter of William David Morgan and Susannah Spurlock‏.
Nickname: Polly, born ‎1803 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Jul 1888‎, 84 or 85 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn