man Joseph Brewer‏‎, son of John W. Brewer and Elizabeth Walker‏.
Nickname: Joe, born ‎Feb 1859 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 May 1923 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 64 years

Married ‎± 1883 (approximately 40 years married) to:

woman Nancy Combs‏‎, daughter of Nicholas Combs and Sally Cornett‏.
Born ‎Jan 1864 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Mary Brewer‏‎
Born ‎Oct 1884 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Elly Brewer‏‎
Born ‎Oct 1885 at Hazard, Perry, Kentucky United States
3.
woman Jane Brewer‏
Born ‎Nov 1887 at Leslie, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Jan 1961 at London, Laurel, Kentucky, United States‎, 73 years
4.
man William Brewer‏‎
Nickname: Willie, born ‎Oct 1889 at Hazard, Perry, Kentucky United States, died ‎16 Aug 1964 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 74 years
5.
woman Maggie Brewer‏‎
Born ‎Nov 1891 at Hazard, Perry, Kentucky United States
6.
woman Malvery Brewer‏‎
Born ‎Oct 1893 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
7.
man Everett Brewer‏
Born ‎Nov 1895 at Hazard, Perry, Kentucky United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn