man Napoleon Bonaparte Combs II‏, Nickname: Raleigh Combs‎, son of Napoleon Bonaparte Combs and Susan Ison‏.
Nickname: N. B., born ‎9 Oct 1864 at Owsley, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Aug 1940 at Winchester, Clark, Kentucky, United States‎, 75 years

Married ‎1887 (52 or 53 years married) to:

woman Amanda L Brandenburg‏‎, daughter of Hardin Brandenburg and Sarah Ann Hall‏.
Born ‎4 Nov 1869 at Owsley, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Sep 1950 at Winchester, Clark, Kentucky, United States‎, 80 years, buried ‎1950 at Winchester, Clark, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Mary Combs‏‎
Born ‎1893 at Owsley, Kentucky
2.
man William C. Combs‏‎
Born ‎1895 at Owsley, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Ada Combs‏‎
Born ‎1897 at Owsley, Kentucky
4.
woman Nora Combs‏‎
Born ‎1900 at Owsley, Kentucky
5.
woman Martha Combs‏‎
Born ‎1902 at Owsley, Kentucky
6.
woman Sophia E Combs‏‎
Born ‎1905 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Jan 1955 at Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, United States‎, 49 or 50 years
7.
man Chester T. Combs‏
Born ‎11 Jan 1907, died ‎30 Aug 1970 at Paris, Bourbon, Kentucky, United States‎, 63 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn