man Nathan Ellington Fugate‏‎, son of Zachariah Fugate and Sarah Frazier‏.
Born ‎28 May 1831 at Scott, Virginia, United States, died ‎27 Jul 1908 at Morgan, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years, buried ‎ at Grassy Creek, Morgan, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎10 Jan 1853 at Scott, Virginia, United States (55 years married) to:

woman Mary Jane Browning‏‎, daughter of Jesse Browning Jr. and Elizabeth Alexander‏.
Born ‎27 Sep 1835 at Scott, Virginia, United States, died ‎30 Jan 1922 at Grassy Creek, Morgan, Kentucky, United States‎, 86 years

Children:

1.
woman Sarah Elizabeth Fugate‏, Nickname: Sarah E. Fugett
Nickname: Sally, born ‎7 Feb 1854 at Scott, Virginia, United States, died ‎2 Dec 1926 at Magoffin, Kentucky, United States‎, 72 years
2.
woman Nancy Ann Fugate‏‎
Born ‎1 Jan 1857 at Morgan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Apr 1938 at Frenchburg, Menifee, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 years
3.
woman Leodicia Fugate‏‎
Born ‎18 Dec 1859 at Morgan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Dec 1946 at Frenchburg, Menifee, Kentucky, United States‎, 87 years
4.
woman Mary Delia Fugate‏‎
Born ‎1862 at Morgan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Apr 1947 at Mize, Morgan, Kentucky, United States‎, 84 or 85 years
5.
woman Rachel Permelia Fugate‏
Born ‎22 Mar 1864 at Morgan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Jul 1932 at Morgan, Kentucky, United States‎, 68 years, buried ‎Jul 1932 at Woodsbend, Morgan, Kentucky, United States
6.
woman Nevada Drusilla Fugate‏
Born ‎9 Sep 1867 at Morgan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Feb 1948 at Greear, Morgan, Kentucky, United States‎, 80 years, buried ‎ at Morgan, Kentucky, United States
7.
man Zachariah G. Fugate‏, Nickname: Zachariah Fugett
Born ‎9 Dec 1868 at Flatwoods, Morgan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Mar 1924 at Pekin, Morgan, Kentucky, United States‎, 55 years
8.
man Jesse Browning Fugate‏
Born ‎10 Apr 1871 at Morgan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Dec 1960 at Frenchburg, Menifee, Kentucky, United States Vol. 056 Cert. 27708 Death Volume 60‎, 89 years
9.
man Uriah Wilson Fugate‏, Nickname: Uriah Fugett
Born ‎30 Sep 1874 at Flatwoods, Morgan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 May 1936 at Winchester, Clark, Kentucky, United States‎, 61 years
10.
woman Noviah W. Fugett‏‎
Born ‎30 Sep 1874 at Morgan, Kentucky, United States
11.
man William Preston Taulbee Fugate‏, Nickname: William P. Fugett, Preston Fugett‎
Born ‎9 Jul 1878 at Morgan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Jun 1900 at Morgan, Kentucky, United States‎, 21 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn