woman Lucinda Toliver‏‎, daughter of William Toliver and Elizabeth Long‏.
Born ‎10 Oct 1826 at Ashe, North Carolina, United States, died ‎25 Oct 1911 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 85 years, buried ‎ at Knott, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎6 Feb 1847 at Ashe, North Carolina, United States (38 or 39 years married) to:

man Franklin Francis Ashley‏‎, son of Jordan Ashley and Barbara Ann Shumaker‏.
Born ‎1828 at Ashe, North Carolina, United States, died ‎1886 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 57 or 58 years

Children:

1.
man Leander Ashley‏
Born ‎1850 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Elizabeth Ashley‏
Born ‎26 Jul 1852 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Freelin F. Ashley Sr‏, Nickname: Freeland Ashley
Born ‎7 Mar 1854 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Aug 1935 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 years. Occupation: farmer
4.
man Francis Ashley‏‎
Born ‎25 May 1856 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎before 1860 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, at most 4 years
5.
man Greenville A. Ashley‏
Nickname: Green, born ‎7 Apr 1859 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
6.
man William Tolbert Ashley‏‎
Born ‎1868 at Hazard, Perry, Kentucky United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn