man John Printer Meade Jr.‏‎, son of John Printer Meade and Sarah Hall Roberts‏.
Born ‎5 Feb 1879 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Oct 1939 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 60 years

Married ‎17 Sep 1902 at Printer, Floyd, Kentucky, United States (37 years married) to:

woman Louise Parsons‏‎, daughter of Wilburn Parsons and Sarah Marinda Howell‏.
Died ‎25 Dec 1970

Child:

1.
man William Thomas Meade‏
Nickname: Willie, born ‎20 Apr 1903, died ‎14 Jan 1975 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 71 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn