woman Alcey‏, Nickname: Alsey Hall‎, daughter of Samuel Hall Jr. and Nancy Jane Little‏.
Nickname: Elsie, born ‎1863 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎1900 (43 or 44 years married) to:

man Noah Hall‏‎, son of Andrew Jackson Hall and Marilda Triplett‏.
Born ‎17 Feb 1870 at Owenton, Owen, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Jan 1944 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 73 years, buried ‎ at Drift, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, 1st married/ related to: Martha Alice Mullins, ‎2nd marriage to: Alcey

Children:

1.
woman Roxie A. Hall‏‎
Born ‎1902 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Harlan Hall‏‎
Born ‎1904 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Jerry Hall‏
Born ‎± 1905 at Honaker, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Jul 1983 at Lorain, Lorain, Ohio, United States‎, approximately 78 years, buried ‎ at Elyria, Lorain, Ohio, United States
4.
woman Flora Hall‏‎
Born ‎1910‎
Adopted child: man Jerry Hall‏

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn