man George Washington Habern‏‎
Nickname: Hop, born ‎1836 at Lee, Virgina, United States, died ‎6 Nov 1901 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 64 or 65 years

Married ‎4 Aug 1859 (34 years married) to:

woman Alpha Slemp‏‎, daughter of Sebastian Smythe Slemp and Margaret Reasor‏.
Born ‎12 Sep 1836, died ‎29 Sep 1893 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 57 years, ‎1st marriage to: George Washington Habern, 2nd marriage to: Hiram Reese

Children:

1.
man Thomas Patrick Habern‏‎
Nickname: Tommy, born ‎21 Jan 1860 at Lee, Virgina, United States, died ‎15 Feb 1888‎, 28 years
He never married.
2.
woman Eunice Habern‏
Nickname: Sis, born ‎25 Aug 1861 at Lee, Virgina, United States, died ‎29 Jan 1950‎, 88 years
3.
man (male) Habern‏‎
Born ‎14 Apr 1864, died ‎14 Apr 1864‎, under 1 year old
4.
woman (female) Habern‏‎
Born ‎Oct 1866, died ‎Oct 1866‎, under 1 year old
5.
man Frank Clinton Habern‏
Born ‎9 Nov 1868, died ‎14 Aug 1925‎, 56 years. Occupation: a civil engineer

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn