man Crit Eldridge‏‎, son of William John Preston Eldridge and Elizabeth Crase‏.
Born ‎1 Jan 1899 at Carcassonne, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Jul 1979 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 80 years, buried ‎ at Carcassonne, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎20 Nov 1918 at Carbon Glow, Letcher, Kentucky, United States (43 years married) to:

woman Susan Caudill‏‎, daughter of John C. Caudill and Sarah Elizabeth Caudill‏.
Nickname: Susie, born ‎4 Jan 1898 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Jul 1962 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 64 years, buried ‎ at Carcassonne, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man James Eldridge‏
Nickname: Jim, born ‎1 Apr 1922 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Mar 1989 at Blackey, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 66 years
2.
man John P. Eldridge‏‎
Born ‎1924 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Sep 1999 at Hallie, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 74 or 75 years, buried ‎26 Sep 1999 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Vada Eldridge‏
Born ‎12 Jan 1926 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Feb 2002 at Winchester, Clark, Kentucky, United States‎, 76 years
4.
woman Mallie Eldridge‏‎
Born ‎11 Aug 1935 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Nov 2000 at Winchester, Clark, Kentucky, United States‎, 65 years


2nd marriage/ relation
man Crit Eldridge‏‎, son of William John Preston Eldridge and Elizabeth Crase‏.

Married/ Related to:

woman Nora B. Caudill‏‎, daughter of John M. Caudill and Nancy Caudill‏.
Born ‎22 Oct 1907 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Feb 1998‎, 90 years, ‎1st married/ related to: Crit Eldridge, 2nd marriage (divorced) to: Solomon Roy Blair

Child:

1.
woman Vera Eldridge‏
Born ‎16 Nov 1919 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Oct 1994‎, 74 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn