man Hugh Daniel Keith‏‎, son of William Keith and Delilah Ring‏.
Born ‎18 Jan 1818 at Sand Lick, Dickenson, Virginia, United States, died ‎18 May 1891 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 73 years, buried ‎ at High Top, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎11 Sep 1861 (29 years married) to:

woman Phoebe Jane Counts‏‎, daughter of Joshua Counts and Rebecca Kelly‏.
Nickname: Tip, born ‎11 Sep 1841 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎after 1895 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, at least 54 years, buried ‎ at High Top, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man John Wesley Keith‏
Born ‎1875, died ‎10 Jan 1944 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 68 or 69 years
2.
woman Louise Keith‏
Born ‎11 Nov 1880, died ‎22 Oct 1970 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 89 years
Some information on this person came from the 1900 Breathitt Co., KY Census for Lost Creek.Information or additional information on this person comes from a 28 page "Zachariah Campbell" document found at the Kentucky Historical Society.

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn