man William Riley Mullins‏‎, son of Valentine Mullins and Matilda Watts‏.
Born ‎7 Mar 1856 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 May 1924 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 68 years, buried ‎May 1924 at Amburgey, Knott, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎28 Mar 1877 (at least 23 years married) to:

woman Elizabeth Jane Branham Smith‏‎
Born ‎Jul 1859 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎after 1900‎, at least 41 years

Children:

1.
man William Newton Mullins‏‎
Born ‎4 Feb 1878 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Jun 1951 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 73 years, buried ‎ at Knott, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Spencer Mullins‏
Born ‎14 Jun 1881, died ‎14 Feb 1912 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 30 years, buried ‎1912 at Amburgey, Knott, Kentucky, United States


2nd marriage
man William Riley Mullins‏‎, son of Valentine Mullins and Matilda Watts‏.

Married ‎16 Jan 1885 at Knott, Kentucky, United States (39 years married) to:

woman Mary Amburgey‏‎
Nickname: Polly

Child:

1.
woman Delilah Mullins‏
Born ‎14 Jan 1886, died ‎23 Apr 1928‎, 42 years


3rd marriage
man William Riley Mullins‏‎, son of Valentine Mullins and Matilda Watts‏.

Married ‎4 Jan 1883 (41 years married) to:

woman Leodicia Everidge‏‎, daughter of Nicholas Everidge and Susan Watts‏.
Nickname: Dicie, born ‎1865, died ‎1932‎, 66 or 67 years, buried ‎ at Amburgey, Knott, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Desta Mullins‏‎
Born ‎1888, died ‎20 Jan 1953 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 64 or 65 years
2.
man Monroe Mullins‏
Born ‎16 Oct 1893, died ‎3 Mar 1968 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 74 years
3.
woman Adaline Mullins‏‎
Born ‎1901, died ‎21 Sep 1956 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 54 or 55 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn