man James B. Caudill‏‎, son of Jesse B. Caudill and Mary Back‏.
Nickname: Black Jim, born ‎8 Nov 1864 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Feb 1947‎, 82 years, buried ‎ at Jeff, Perry, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎9 Oct 1886 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (22 or 23 years married) to:

woman Anna Eliza Adams‏‎, daughter of Andrew Absolom Adams and Sophronia C. Dotson‏.
Nickname: Analiza, born ‎Jan 1868 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1909 at United States‎, 40 or 41 years

Children:

1.
woman Mary Elizabeth Caudill‏
Born ‎6 Jun 1886 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Apr 1971 at Viper, Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 84 years, buried ‎ at Fusonia, Perry, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Riley Caudill‏
Born ‎Jan 1890 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Jan 1963 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 72 or 73 years
3.
woman Stella Caudill‏
Born ‎Oct 1892 at Kentucky, United States
4.
man Jesse Caudill‏‎
Born ‎Jun 1894 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Sara Caudill‏‎
Born ‎May 1899 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn