man Isom Burton Osborne‏‎, son of Ezekiel Osborne and Elizabeth Taylor‏.
Born ‎± 1823 at Ashe, North Carolina, United States, died ‎6 Feb 1895 at Richlands, Tazewell, Virginia, United States‎, approximately 72 years
Information on the family of Isom B. Osborne was provided by Frances A. Triplett via e-mail on 6 Jun 2006.

Married ‎± 1843 at Grayson, Virginia, United States
Divorced ‎after 1860 from:

woman Maria Phipps‏‎, daughter of Isaiah Phipps and Eve Kennedy‏.
Nickname: Mazy, born ‎± 1827 at North Carolina, United States, died ‎22 Jan 1869 at Indiana, United States‎, approximately 42 years

Children:

1.
woman Nancy E. Osborne‏‎
Born ‎1844
2.
woman Adaline Osborne‏‎
Born ‎1846
3.
man Jesse Isom Osborne‏
Born ‎1849 at Tazewell, Virginia, United States, died ‎1918 at Tazewell, Virginia, United States‎, 68 or 69 years
4.
man William Riley Osborne‏
Born ‎1852 at Tazewell, Virginia, United States
5.
man Solomon Osborne‏
Born ‎1856 at Tazewell, Virginia, United States
6.
woman Mary Osborne‏‎
Born ‎1858 at Smyth, Virginia, United States, died ‎25 Jul 1860 at Smyth, Virginia, United States‎, 1 or 2 years
7.
man Isom Hite Osborne‏‎
Born ‎1861 at Tazewell, Virginia, United States


2nd marriage
man Isom Burton Osborne‏‎, son of Ezekiel Osborne and Elizabeth Taylor‏.

Married ‎after 1860 at Tazewell, Virginia, United States (at most 35 years married) to:

woman Nancy Holloway‏‎

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn