man Winwright Adkins‏‎, son of Henry Adkins and Elizabeth Thacker‏.
Born ‎1825 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2/3‎, approximately -1823 years

Married ‎3 Mar 1844 at Pike, Kentucky, United States (11 years married) to:

woman Sarah Boney‏‎, daughter of Joseph Bouney and Sarah Mullins‏.
Nickname: Sally, born ‎± 1826 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Apr 1855 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 29 years, death cause: of rheumatism

Children:

1.
man Henry Adkins‏
Born ‎27 Oct 1848 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1887 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 38 or 39 years
2.
woman Elizabeth Adkins‏
Born ‎5 Jan 1849 at Greasy Creek, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Jun 1929 at Greasy Creek, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 80 years, buried ‎ at Greasy Creek, Pike, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Clarinda Adkins‏
Born ‎3 Mar 1850 at Pike, Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Nancy Adkins‏
Born ‎1852 at Greasy Creek, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Jun 1920‎, 67 or 68 years


2nd marriage
man Winwright Adkins‏‎, son of Henry Adkins and Elizabeth Thacker‏.

Married ‎24 Sep 1855 at Pike, Kentucky, United States (24 years married) to:

woman Nancy McCowan‏‎, daughter of Hugh McCowan and Milla Ray‏.
Born ‎1829 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Feb 1880 at Morgan, Kentucky, United States‎, 50 or 51 years, buried ‎ at Pike, Kentucky, United States, 1st marriage to: William Gillespie, ‎2nd marriage to: Winwright Adkins

Children:

1.
man William Gillespie Adkins‏
Nickname: Bill, born ‎1858, died ‎25 Nov 1934 at Greasy Creek, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 75 or 76 years
2.
man Wesley Adkins‏
Born ‎1859 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Dec 1931 at Greasy Creek, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 71 or 72 years
3.
man Nelson Adkins‏
Born ‎17 Feb 1862 at Greasy Creek, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Oct 1919 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 57 years


3rd marriage
man Winwright Adkins‏‎, son of Henry Adkins and Elizabeth Thacker‏.

Married ‎3 Mar 1888 at Pike, Kentucky, United States (approximately -1886 years married) to:

woman Elizabeth Blackburn‏‎, daughter of John Blackburn and Mary *Unknown‏.
1st marriage to: Winwright Adkins, 2nd married/ related to: Harris


4th marriage/ relation
man Winwright Adkins‏‎, son of Henry Adkins and Elizabeth Thacker‏.

Married/ Related to:

woman Polly Jane Robinson‏‎

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn