woman Elizabeth Judd‏‎
Nickname: Betty, born ‎ at North Carolina, United States

Married ‎5 Oct 1805 at Wilkes, North Carolina, United States (47 or 48 years married) to:

man John Ebersohl‏, Nickname: John Eversole‎, son of Jacob Joseph Eversole and Anna Maria Kessler‏.
Born ‎1777 at Lancaster, Pennsylvania, United States, died ‎1853 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States‎, 75 or 76 years, 1st marriage to: Patty Jones, ‎2nd marriage to: Elizabeth Judd

Children:

1.
man Absalom Eversole‏
Born ‎CA 1807 at Clay, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1830 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 22 or 23 years
2.
woman Susannah Eversole‏
Born ‎1812 at North Carolina, United States, died ‎1880 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 67 or 68 years
3.
woman Elizabeth Eversole‏‎
Born ‎± 1812 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1860 at Owsley, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 48 years
4.
man Abraham Eversole‏‎
Born ‎CA 1813 at Clay, Kentucky, United States
5.
man Roland Eversole‏, Nickname: Rollen Eversole, Roland Eversole
Born ‎18 Oct 1818 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 May 1912 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States‎, 93 years
6.
man Hiram Eversole‏
Born ‎1826–1828 at Perry, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn