man William Collins‏‎, son of Dallas Collins and Sarah Begley‏.
Nickname: Ace, born ‎27 Dec 1882 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Mar 1953 at Blackey, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 years, buried ‎ at Blackey, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎27 Sep 1903 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (35 years married) to:

woman Harriet Caudill‏‎, daughter of Jeremiah P. Caudill and Nancy Ann Campbell‏.
Born ‎26 Feb 1884, died ‎13 Jun 1939 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 55 years, buried ‎ at Blackey, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Mae Collins‏
Born ‎31 Oct 1904 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Oct 1964 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States‎, 59 years
2.
man Leslie Collins‏
Born ‎5 Mar 1907 at Blackey, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Mar 1973 at Waynesburg, Lincoln, Kentucky, United States‎, 66 years, buried ‎ at Waynesburg, Lincoln, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Curtis Collins‏
Nickname: Curt, born ‎25 Jan 1912 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Mar 1996 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 84 years
4.
man Chester Collins‏
Born ‎2 Mar 1916 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Aug 1978‎, 62 years
5.
woman Gladdis Caudill‏‎
Born ‎1928 at Kentucky, United States
6.
man Glenn Dale Collins‏‎
Born ‎<1916> at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, buried ‎ at Blackey, Letcher, Kentucky, United States


2nd marriage
man William Collins‏‎, son of Dallas Collins and Sarah Begley‏.

Married ‎30 Oct 1939 (13 years married) to:

woman Polly Ann Caudill‏‎, daughter of David K. Caudill and Elizabeth Fields‏. Adoption parents: William B. Caudill and Susannah Caudill
Born ‎23 Jan 1882 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Apr 1963 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 years, buried ‎ at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, 1st marriage to: Solomon Caudill, 2nd marriage to: James W. Caudill, 3rd married/ related to: John Maggard Caudill, ‎4th marriage to: William Collins

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn