woman Catherine Evans‏‎
Born ‎1 Apr 1787 at Morgantown, Monongalia, West Virginia, United States, died ‎8 May 1808 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 21 years

Married ‎3 May 1808 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States to:

man Samuel May‏‎, son of John May and Sarah Jane Phillips‏.
Born ‎8 Oct 1783 at Berkeley, Virginia (Now West Virginia), United States, died ‎26 Jan 1851 at Placerville, El Dorado, California, United States‎, 67 years, buried ‎after 26 Jan 1851 at Placerville, El Dorado, California, United States

Children:

1.
woman Mahala Jane May‏
Born ‎11 Nov 1819 at Prestonsburg, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Jan 1901 at Viroqua, Vernon, Wisconsin, United States‎, 81 years, buried ‎ at Slyvan, Wisconsin, United States
2.
man Col. Andrew Jackson May‏
Nickname: Jack, born ‎28 Jan 1829 at Owenton, Owen, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 May 1903 at Tazewell, Virginia, United States‎, 74 years. Occupation: ‎1854 at Owenton, Owen, Kentucky, United States; licensed to practice law
3.
man Daniel Wesley May‏
Nickname: Wes, born ‎22 Oct 1833

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn