man John Neville Auxier‏‎, son of Samuel Auxier and Sarah Brown‏.
Born ‎Nov 1786 at Virginia, United States, died ‎before 1860 at Lawrence, Missouri, United States‎, at most 74 years

Married ‎16 Aug 1810 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (at most 50 years married) to:

woman Jemima Ramey‏‎, daughter of William Ryan Ramey and Eleanor McCarty‏.
Born ‎between 1782 and 1788 at Virginia, United States, died ‎ at Missouri, United States

Children:

1.
man Nathaniel Auxier‏
Born ‎14 Apr 1815 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Jan 1865‎, 49 years, buried ‎ at Blockhouse Bottom, Johnson, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Catherine Auxier‏‎
Born ‎1817 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
3.
man John B. Auxier‏‎
Born ‎± 1817, died ‎11 Dec 1890 at Johns Creek, Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 73 years, buried ‎ at Johns Creek, Johnson, Kentucky, United States
4.
man William Auxier‏‎
Born ‎1821 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1862‎, 40 or 41 years
5.
woman Linda Auxier‏‎
Born ‎1823 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
6.
man Daniel Auxier‏‎
Born ‎± 1827 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
7.
man Arthur Auxier‏‎
Nickname: Arthy, born ‎1831 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
8.
woman Elizabeth Auxier‏‎
Born ‎1834 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
9.
woman Elinor Auxier‏‎
Born ‎<1813> at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎UNKNOWN‎

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn