man Nathaniel Boone Auxier‏‎, son of Samuel Auxier and Sarah Brown‏.
Nickname: Nat, born ‎Jun 1780 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎1858‎, 77 or 78 years

Married ‎± 1800 (approximately 58 years married) to:

woman Constance Back‏‎
Born ‎± 1780 at Russell, Virginia, United States

Children:

1.
woman Evaline Auxier‏
Born ‎1806 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Jun 1876 at Meeker, Minnesota, United States‎, 69 or 70 years
2.
man Alfred Auxier‏‎
Born ‎± 1811 at Virginia, United States
3.
woman Mary Ann Auxier‏
Nickname: Polly, born ‎1817 at Virginia, United States, died ‎20 Mar 1883 at Jenny's Creek, Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 65 or 66 years
4.
woman Elizabeth Auxier‏
Born ‎Jan 1818 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
5.
man Samuel Auxier‏‎
Born ‎± 1826 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died , death cause: in an accident in the flywheel of a steamboat
6.
woman Lorina Auxier‏, Nickname: Laurena Auxier
Born ‎27 Apr 1829 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Jul 1920‎, 91 years
7.
man John Jackson Auxier‏
Nickname: Jack, born ‎13 Dec 1831 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Apr 1917 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 85 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn